2019-2020

2019 Roster

Uniform
Number
Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
0            
1 Ret.-1 Josh Kelly 27 Lee Co. App. St. 81
2 2 Tanner Montgomery 21 Green Oh. Johnstown St.  
3 1 DNF DL Shawn Runey 19 Bishop England HS SC N.C.C.U.  
4 Mgr. Bill Hauser 69 Enloe N.C.S.U. 116
5 5 Cameron Norgren 20 Panther Creek N.C.C.U.  
6 4 Mike Snyder 21 N. Rub In. Indiana Tech  
7 Ret.-9 Billy Hauser 42 Fuquay-Varina Mt. Olive 116
8            
9 9 Gunner Tolston 20 Croatan Mt. Olive  
10 4 Braxton Baddorf 18 Athens U. of Charleston 67
11 6 Tyler Vaughn 21 Triton Wake Tech  
12 1-7 MVP-P Tripp Creech 20   Fayetteville Tech  
13            
14 3-1 DL Aaron Hedgepeth 20 Athens Mt. Olive  
15 Ret.-1 Ben Goldston 30 Cary Lenoir Rhyne 67
16 1 Hunter Britt 21 Hobgood U.M.O.  
17 7-8 Nate Stocum 18 Sanderson W. Carolina  
18 Ret.-U Chris Stocum 46 Whitney N.Y. Dayton  
19 Ret.-4 Paul Haynes 47 Athens U.N.C.Wil. 67
20       .    
21 1 Joey Hegeman 19 Green Hope Guilford 67
22 DH-1 McKinley Strickland 20 Purnell Sweet Methodist 32
23 1 Logan Barbour 23 Wake Forest Peace  
24 1-5 Blake Gipson 19 CB Aycock L.C.C 11
25 1 Nate Cockman 20 Eastern Randolph Methodist  
26            
27 U DNF Cameron Meyers 20 West Johnston Hampden Sydney  
28            
29 6 Jack Casbarro 19 S.Wayne U.M.O.  
30            
31 2 Jackson Anderson 18 Bunn Mt. Olive  
32 1DNF Tim West 20 Satellite Beach Immaculatta U.  
33 1 Harrison Aiken 20 Druid Hills Ga. Mt. Olive 105
34 1 Emory Jackson 20   Mt. Olive  
35 1 Adam Amerson 22 West Craven Wake Tech  
36 8 Wade Chandler 19 Middle Creek U.N.V. Ashville 116
37            
38 1 Trent Montgomery 18 Green Oh. Catawba College  
39 Co. Louis DeCarolis 27 Triton Barton  
40 7 Christian Schmidt 18 Panther Creek Wake Tech  
41            
42 3 MVP-O Coy Barnett 23 East Wayne Mt. Olive 11
43 1 Hunter Smoak 20 Cornith Holders U.N.C. Wil.  
44            
45 2 Josh Lallo 19 Cary Christian Covenant 67
46 9 Dean Pulley 20 Rolesville St. Andrews  
47 8 Ethan Carmack 21 Op-HS Va Methodist 158 Va.
48 1 DNF DL Carter Cochrane 18 Lamar H.S. Tx. U.of Tex. Dallas  
49 9 Matt Bailey 19 Union Pines Limestone  
50 7-1 Jacob Raby 21 S.Caldwell N.C.C.U. 29

2020 Roster

Uniform
Number
Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
0            
1 Ret. 1 Josh Kelly 28 Lee Co. App.St. 81
2 2 Tanner Montgomery 22 Green Ohio    
3            
4 Coach  Bill Hauser 70 Enloe N.C.S.U. 1-116
5 5 Cameron Norgren 22 Panther Creek N.C.C.U.  
6 4 Mike Snyder  22 N.Rub. Ind. Indianna Tech  
7   Ret.9 Billy Hauser 43 Fuquay-Varina Mt.Olive  116
8            
9            
10            
11            
12 1-2019 MVP Tripp Creech 21   Fayetteville Tech  
13            
14 3 Aaron Hedgepeth  21 Triton Mt. Olive  
15 Ret. 1 Ben Goldston 31 Cary  Lenoir Rhyne  67
16            
17 7 Nate Stocum 20 Sanderson Western Carolina  
18 Ret. U Chris Stocum  47 Whitney N.Y. Dayton  
19 Ret U Paul Haynes 48 Athens U.N.C.W.    67
20            
21 1 Joey Hegeman  20 New Hope Guilford Col.   67
22            
23            
24            
25            
26            
27            
28            
29            
30            
31            
32            
33            
34            
35            
36            
37            
38 1 Trent Montgomery 21 Green Ohio Catawba College  
39            
40            
41            
42            
43 1 Hunter Smoak 21 Cornith Holders U.N.C.W.  
44            
45 2 Josh Lallo 20 Cary Christian Methodist 67
46 9 Dean Pulley  21 Rolesville St. Andrews  
47            
48            
49 9 Matt Bailey  20 Union Pines Limestone  
50            

Comments are closed.