2023 Roster

Uniform
Number
Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
0 xl
1 1 RET Josh Kelly 31 Lee Co App state
2 xl 2R* Ethan Robinson 20 Booker T Washington Ok. Mid America Christian U
3 l 1L* Grey Gurganious 19 Princeton LCC      11
4 xxl Manager Bill Hauser 73 Enloe N.C.S.U     1-116
5 xl 3R* Nolan Lawrence 20 N Guilford N.C.S.U.
6 xl 6R* Jaxon Masterson 20 Sanderson Hampden Sydney
7 xl 9 RET Billy Hauser 47 F-V HS Methodist       116
8 xl 8L* Billy Waldron 20 Holly Springs N.C.S.U.       116
9 xl 9R* Aidan Brown 20 Staunton River Bluefield U
10 l 5R*C Zach Joyner 20 Wake Forest N.C.Wesleyan
11 xl 1L Zayne Via 18 Ashley WVU Tech        129
12 xl 1L* DNF Zachery Odum 19 Carteret Averette           46
13 xl 2R* Landen Miller 19 East Wake Mid Atlantic Ch U
14 xxl
15 l ! RET Ben Goldston 34 Cary Lenoir Rhyne         67
16 xxl
17L 1R* Evan Carrier 19 Enloe Stevens Institute
18 xl  1-2-3       RET Chris Stocum 51 Whitney NY Dayton
19 xl 6-4RET Paul Haynes Athens U.N.C. Wilmington           67
20 xl 1L* DNF Michael Nastro 20 Wardo SC Lander
21 xl
22 xl 1L Mac Kimel 20 Christ School Pitt CC
23 xl U-5R DNF Ben Smith 19 E. Chapell Amherst
24xl
25 xl D/H Dillion Sullivan 23 Manatee Fla Bluefield State
26xl 2R Regan Bernard 19 Middle Creek U.N.C.       116
27 xl 3-2R* Brendan Burke 20 Panther Creek Patrick Henery
28 xxl 1L*DNF Craig Vacher 20 S. Granville Guilford
29 xl 1R*DL Matt Roman 19 Swansboro        265
30 xl 1R* Luke Posey 20 PRO 5 BB Belmont Abbey
31 xxl
32 l 2R Christian Allen 21 Louisburg Chowan
33 xl 3R* Ross McLeod 15 F-V
34 l
35 xl 1R* Josh Hill 19 Cornith Holders St Andrews
36 l 7R* Caden Rector 20 Bearden Tn Columbia St
37 l 7R* Oliver Zohn 20 South Garner Lander U
38L 1R DL Cam Williams

 

19 Friendship
39 xl 9R*DL Abi Kadangot 19 Apex Norfolk St
40 L 1L* Matt Sullivan 22 Riverview Fla
41xl 1-4R* Conner Elliot 19 Rolesville Bluefield State       187
42 xxl 1L Jamel Moss 19 Warrenton Mid Atlantic Ch U
43 xl 1R*DL Zach Flontek 20 Thomas Jefferson Academy N.C.S.U.         82
44 xxl
45 xl 7R Bobby Brown 21 Brevard Mid At. Ch U.
46 xl 6-4R* Mike Venditti 20 Middle Creek Pitt CC
47 xl 1R Nick Acosta 21 Hawthorne NJ Bloomsburg
48 xl 8R* Tyler Cheeseman 19 Wake Forest
49 l P. Coach Tom Stewart NY
50 xl

2024 Roster

Uniform
Number
Position Name Age High School College American Legion Post
0xl 1R Xavier Monk 20 Triton F.T.C.C.
1 1Ret Josh Kelly 32 Lee Co App State
2xl 2 Carson Hervey 18 Ravenscroft T.B.A.
3l 6-1* Hunter Tyndall 19 Midway L.C.C.
4xxl MGR S Bill Hauser 74 Enloe N.C.S.U. 1-116
5xl 5* Tanner Robertson 18 East Wake Academy Louisburg
6xl 6-1 Peyton Starkey 20 Gray Collegiate
Aca
Frances Marion 79
7xl 9 Ret Billy Hauser 48 Fuquay-Varina Methodist-Mt Olive 116
8xl 8* Evan Walker 19 Oakleaf HS Bob Jones
9xl 9 Aidan Brown 22 Staunton HS Bluefield U
10l Ass Coach Zach Joyner 23 Wake Forest NC Weslyan
11xl 8 Evan Barefoot 20 S.Johnston Wingate
12xl 2* Collin Born 19 Gibbons Rhodes College
13xl 1-3* Will Eichler 18 Ravenscroft T.B.A.
14xxl
15l 1Ret Ben Goldston 36 Cary Lenoir Rhyne 67
16xxl
17l 4* Julian Goodman 17 Enloe Morehouse
18xl 1-2-5-3Ret Chris Stocum 52 Whitney NY Dayton U
19xl 4-6-7Ret Paul Haynes Athens U.N.C.W. 67
20xl 1* Josh Shepard 18 Ravenscroft T.B.A.
21xl 1 Mason Coffin 19 Richlands
22xl
23xl 3* Connor Berry 18 Reagan Barton
24xl DH-3 Dillon Sullivan 24 Manatee Fla Bluefield State
25xl 8-1* Kain McCargo 18 E. Wake Barton 105
26xl 1R Richard Warren 20 Hobbton E.C.U.
27xl
28xxl
29xl 1R* Matthew Roman 20 Swansboro L.C.C.
30xl 7-1 Quinton Blake 19 Greenfield Sch peace
31xxl
32l 2-U^ Dawson Bochenek 20 Lockport Ill Olive Harvey Col
33xl 3-5* Dominic Pegues 18 Clayton Guilford C
34l* 1R Josh Pittman 18 Cleveland
35xl 1L* Anthony Sodano 20 P27 Academy Chandler Gilbert
36l* 7-8* Chris Wollum 22 Eureka Coll
37l 38* Alex Acosta 18 New Jersey G.T.C.C
38l 1R-8 Josh Erphenbeck 22 Clayton Rose -Hulman Institute
39xl 9* Griffin Dawes 19 Carrboro G.T.C.C
40l 1 Matt Sullivan Manatee L.C.C.
41xl 4* Owen Schmidt 18 East Wake Academy Peace
42xxl
43xl 1L* Anthony Sodano 20 P27 Academy Chandler-Gilbert
44xxl 5 Jahlil Surles 20 Harnett central Jefferson CC
45xl 1L* Kolby Jarman 17 West Johnston U.N.C W.
46xl 6-4-1* Darren Bland 19 Durham Academy U.N.C.W.C.
47xl 1-R Nick Acosta 22 Hawthorne Bloomburg
48xl* 4-7 Tyler Cheeseman 20 Wake Forest Wake Tech
49l* 1-R* Garrison Carr 19 West Bladen Peace
50xl* 1R* Braydan Koegel 20 S. Garner Peace

…………………………………………………………………………………………..

……………………………

.